Major Activities

N.C.C.

 

Establishment of NCC Unit  - June 1985

Total Strength -  50 Cadets

Officer in Charge

Name : MJR  Sathe Varsha Pinakin

Qualification :  M.Sc. M.Phil,'C' Cert. 

Designation :  Captain-7 years long service Medal

Rank : June 2000 To Onwards to date

Noteworthy Activities Undertaken
  • Blood Donation Camp
  • Tree Plantation Programme
  • Jal Saksharata Rally
  • Aids Awareness Rally
  • Pulse Polio Rally

 

N.C.C. Social Activities

 

Sr No.

Year

Date

Activity

Particifated Cadet

Location

1.

2012-13

26.06.2012

‘Jan-Jagran Rally’, Tabacco eradication and elcite drug trafficking

50 CDT.

N.C.C. Bhavan Kolhapur

2.

 

‘Poster Making Computation’

SGt. Amruta Sawant

SGT. Shruti  Hadpad

SGT. Snehal Mane

N.C.C. Bhavan Kolhapur

3

23.07.2012

‘My Earth My duty’

30 CDT.

Kamala College, Kolhapur

4

Augest 2012

‘Falicitition Programme of MPSC Exam Cleared (CDT)’

Shvetambari Patil

Shital Dhanvade

Kamala College, Kolhapur

5

04.12.2012

‘N.C.C. Day Programme’

50 CDT.

Kamala College, Kolhapur

6

12.12.2012

‘N.C.C. Important in Personality Development’

30 CDT

Kamala College, Kolhapur

7

01 Jan. to 15 Jan. 2013

‘National Road Sefity Weak’

11 CDT

R.T.O. Office Kolhapur

8

03.01.2013

‘Mulgi-Vachva Abhiyan Rally’

30 CDT.

C.P.R. Hospital Kolhapur

9

25.01.2013

‘National Voters Day Rally’

35 CDT.

Bindu Chowk Kolhapur

10

Nov. 2013

‘Vasundhara bachav Rally’

50 CDT.

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

11

26 Dec. to 29 Dec. 2013

‘Women Sefty, Women eporment Anty women Activities Pathnotyo’

15 CDT

Janata Bazar Chowk, Rajarampuri Kohapur

12

2013-14

18 Nov. 2013

‘Granth-dindi Rally’

20 CDT.

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

13

04 Dec. 2013

‘N.C.C. Day Programme’

30 CDT

N.C.C. Bhavan Kolhapur

14

03.01.2014

‘Mulgi Vachava Abhiyan Rally’

45 Cdt.

C.P.R. Hospital Kolhapur

15

Jan 2014

‘Puls Polio Abhiyan Rally’

25 Cdt.

C.P.R. Hospital Kolhapur Primary health Center Kolhapur

16

2014-15

30 Nov. 2014

‘Swachch-Bharat Abhiyan’

15 CDT

N.C.C. Bhavan Kolhapur

17

22 Jan 2015

‘Beti Bachav Beti Padhav Rally’

20 CDT

Bindu Chowk Kolhapur

18

25 Jan. 2015

‘National Voters Day Jan-Jagruti Rally’

15 CDT

Town-Hall Park, Kolhapur

19

09 Aug. 2015

‘Bal-Vivah Virodhi Abhiyan Rally’

18 CDT

Bindu Chowk to town hall park Kolhapur

20

2015-16

21 Oct. 2015

‘Police Smrutidin Programme’

10 CDT

Police Ground Kolhapur

21

17 Jan. and 21 Feb. 2016

‘Puls-Polio Programme’

20 CDT

Rajarampuri Health Centre Kolhapur

22

13 Jan. 2016

‘Beti Bachav Beti Padhav Rally’

30 CDT

Bindu Chowk to Mahadwar Road Kolhapur

23

2016-17

01 July 2016

‘Tree Plantation’

40 CDT

Shivaji University, Kolhapur

24

10 Aug. to 12 Aug. 2016

‘Kanyagat Mahaparva Nursighwadi, Aaptti Vyavsthapan’

30 CDT

Nursighwadi

25

09 Dec.2016

‘Blood Donation Camp’

30 CDT

N.C.C. Bhavan Kolhapur

26

06 Jan 2017

‘Beti Bachav Beti Padhav Rally’

23 CDT

Bindu Chowk Kolhapur

27

12 Jan 2017

‘National Youth Day Programme lecture & demonsation on e-payment Cashless Transaction’

50 CDT

Kamala College Kolhapur

28

29 Jan 2017

‘Puls Polio Abhiyan’

20 CDT

Rajarampuri Health Centre Kolhapur

 

N.C.C. AWARD

 

Sr No.

Year

Award

CDT. Name

1.

2012-13

Best Cadet

SGT. Karishma Badshah Mulla

2.

2013-14

  1. Best Cadet in National level Performance
  2. Best Cadet in State level Proformance

SUO. Manisha Prakash Dadage

 

SGT. Ashwini Avinash Jadhav

3

2014-15

  1. Best Cadet in National level Performance
  2. Best Cadet in State level Proformance

CPL. Pranali Vilas Shendge

 

SGT. Snehankita Shrenik Patil

4

2015-16

  1. Best Cadet in National level Performance
  2. Best Cadet in State level Proformance

SGT. Pranali Vilas Shendge

 

SGT. Pranoti Patil

5

2016-17

  1. Best Cadet in National level Performance
  2. Best Cadet in State level Proformance

SGT. Pooja Siddram Kalugde

 

SGT. Amruta Sunil Kadam

 

N.C.C. National Level Achievements

Sr No.

Name of Cadet

Event

Achievement / Awards

 

Year 2012-13

 

 

1.

SGT. Sawant Amruta

All India National Integration Camp-Mumbai 

(18 Oct. to 29 Oct. 2012)

1st Prize Gold Medal

2.

SGT. Gurav Shwetambari

3

CDT. Bangi Jayshri

4

SGT. Kadam Pooja

5

SGT. Mulla Karishma

All India R.D. Camp Delhi

28 Dec. to 30 Jan. 2013

RDC Intergroup Aourangabad

Maharashtra contingent RajpathParede

 

Year 2013-14

 

 

1

SGT. Dadage Manisha

All India Himachal Trek-Buijnath 

15 June to 25 June 2013

 

2

CPL. Salokhe Puja

3

SGT. Jadhav Ashwini

4

CPL. Lohar Sau

5

CPL. Shinde Priyanka

6

SGT. Khote Shukrali

7

SGT. Jadhv Ashwini

All India National Integration Camp Nagpur

15 Aug to 26 Aug. 2013

2nd Prize in cultural Programme song.

8

CPL. Shinde Priyanka

9

C/CPL. Khandagale Neha

10

CDT. Bangi Jayashree

11

L/CPL. Shelake Ashwiniraj

12

L/CPL. Khade Smita

13

CPL  Salokhe Pooja

All India Basic leadership Camp-Wardha

 6 Jan to 15 Jan 2014

 

14

L/CPL Baramatikar Seema

15

CDT. Patil Jyoti

16

SGT. Jadhav Ashwini

All India National Games-Delhi 20 Oct. to 29 Oct. 2013

Maharashtra Laxim Programme

17

CPL. Shinde Priyanka

18

SUO. Dadage Manisha

All India R.D. Camp-Delhi (Cultural Camp)

23 Dec. 2013 to  30 Jan.2014

Koli Dance

Maharashtra Team

19

SUO. Khot Sukrali

20

CDT. Jondalekar Miliyna

All India National Games

20 Oct. to 29 Oct. 2013

Table Tennis 3rd Prize

 

Year 2014-15

 

 

1

SGT. Patil Snehankita

All India Treking Expidition Ooti Tamilnadu

(21 May to 28 May 2014)

1st Prize in Cultural Programme

2

CPL. Patil Shubhangi

3

L/CPL. Kamble Tanuja

4

L/CPL . Dhotre Tejashri

5

CDT. Dhang Shivani

6

CDT. Dinde Kavita

7

CPL. Mali Jyoti

National  Integration Camp

28 Sept. to 09 Oct. 2014 Mumbai

 

8

SGT. Patil Snehankita

9

CDT. Suryawanshi Supriya

10

CDT. Suryawanshi Vidya

11

CDT. Patil Pranoti

12

CDT. Shendge Pranali

All India R.D. Camp-Delhi

28 Dec. 2014 to  30 Jan.2015

Maharashtra contingent Cultural Dance Team

18

CDT. Salunkhe Jayashri

RDC. III Camp Inter Group Comition

(27 Oct. to 05 Nov. 2014)

1st Prize in Group Competition

19

CDT. Kadam Amruta

 

Year 2015-16

 

 

1

CPL. Nikam Priyanka

National Volley Ball Camp Mumbai Goregav

 01 Aug. to 03 Aug. 2015.

All India Basic Leadership Camp Kolhapur

16 Nov. to 25 Nov. 2015

Selected

2

CPL. Kalugade Pooja

3

CPL. Salunkhe Jayashri

4

L/CPL. Mali Shital

5

CPL. Kadam Amruta

6

CDT. Mulla Yasmin

All India National Game Athelatics.Nagpur

 20 Sept. to 30 Sept. 2015

Selected for long Jump and Rally

7

SGT. Patil Snehankita

All India Treking Expidition Ajmer Rajasthan

28 Nov. to 06 Dec. 2015

2nd Prize in Cultural Programme

8

SGT. Patil Pranoti

9

L/CPL. Suryavanshi Supriya

10

CDT. Suryavanshi Vidya

11

CDT. Kamble Tanuja

12

CDT. Patil Sujata

13

CDT. Patil Shubhangi

14

SGT. Shendge Pranali

All India Republic Day Camp Delhi

28 Dec. 2015 Jan 2016 PM Rally

Maharashtra Team PM Rally

 

Year 2016-17

 

 

1

SGT. Kadam Amruta

All India Special National Integration Camp Jaisalmer Rajasthan

15 Nov. to 25 Nov. 2016

2nd Prize in Cultural Programme

2

CDT. Patil Snehal

National Integration  Camp. Silhar Aassam

09 Dec. to 16 Dec. 2016

 

3

CDT. Palande Sheetal

 

N.C.C. State Level Achievements

 

Sr No.

Name of Cadet

Event

Achievement / Awards

 

Year 2012-13

 

 

1.

CPL.Mane Snehal

T.S.C.-Pune

03 July to 22 Aug.2012

 

2

SGT. Mulla Karishma

Zonal Shooting Camp Vadala

01 Aug. to 10 Aug. 2012

 

3

SGT. Sawant Amruta

4

SGT. Mulla Karishma

Inter director Shooting Camp Pune (Balewadi)

13 Aug. to 22 Aug. 2012

 

5

CDT. Gurav Rupali

Armed forces Hospital Attachment Khadki, Pune

08 Oct. to 19 Oct. 2012

 

6

CDT. Kadam Pooja

7

CDT. Shinde Kajal

8

CDT. Chougule Ashwini

 

Year 2013-14

 

 

1

SOU. Dadage Manisha

NCC Day Chief Minister rally camp-Mumbai

 (15 Nov. to 24 Nov. 2013)

Best Pilot & SUO rank award

2

SOU. Dadage Manisha

IGC-RDC Aurangabad

 (08 Nov. to 17 Nov. 2013

3

CPL. Lohar Sau

IGC-TSC Pune

 

Year 2014-15

 

 

1

CDT. Gaikwad Pradnya

Armed forces Hospital Attactment Pune Kirki

( 06 Dec. to 17 Dec. 2014)

1st Prize

2

CDT. Mali Shital

3

CDT. Shendge Pranali

4

CDT. Patil Prajakta

5

CDT. Madhale Sneha

6

CDT. Kadam Komal

7

CDT. Salunkhe Jayashri

RDC. III Camp Inter Group Compition

 (27 Oct. to 05 Nov. 2014)

1st Prize in Group Compition

 

Year 2015-16

 

 

1

SGT Patil Pranoti

Pre-Thal Sainik Camp, I, II, III, IV and Inter Group TSC Pune

(23 June to 27 Sept. 2015)

 

 

Year 2016-17

 

 

1

CPL. Shubhangi Gharale

IGC-TSC-Pune

2

CDT. Sarita Kamble

3

CDT. Prajakta Alvekar

4

CDT. Shivani Bhore

Hospital Attachment camp. Pune

(15 to 25 Sept. 2016)

 

5

CDT. Mariya More

6

CDT. Pooja Patil

7

CDT. Heena Pathan

8

CPL. Pooja Kalugade

Army attachment Camp-Pune

19 to 30 Sept. 2016

 

9

CPL. Shital Mali

10

CPL. Shubhangi Gharale

IGC-RDC Aurangabad

03 Nov to 13 Nov. 2016

 

11

CPL. Sneha More