Major Activities

N.C.C.

Establishment of NCC Unit  - June 1985

Total Strength -  50 Cadets

Officer in Charge

Name : MJR  Sathe Varsha Pinakin

Qualification :  M.Sc. M.Phil,'C' Cert. 

Designation :  Captain-7 years long service Medal

Rank : June 2000 To Onwards to date

Noteworthy Activities Undertaken
  • Blood Donation Camp
  • Tree Plantation Programme
  • Jal Saksharata Rally
  • Aids Awareness Rally
  • Pulse Polio Rally

 

N.C.C. Social Activities

 

Sr No.

Name of Cadet

Event

Achievement / Awards

  Year 2016-17    

1

SGT. Kadam Amruta

All India Special National Integration Camp Jaisalmer Rajasthan

15 Nov. to 25 Nov. 2016

2nd Prize in Cultural Programme

2

CDT. Patil Snehal

National Integration  Camp. Silhar Aassam

09 Dec. to 16 Dec. 2016

 

3

CDT. Palande Sheetal

 

N.C.C. State Level Achievements

 

 

Year 2016-17

 

 

1

CPL. Shubhangi Gharale

IGC-TSC-Pune

2

CDT. Sarita Kamble

3

CDT. Prajakta Alvekar

4

CDT. Shivani Bhore

Hospital Attachment camp. Pune

(15 to 25 Sept. 2016)

 

5

CDT. Mariya More

6

CDT. Pooja Patil

7

CDT. Heena Pathan

8

CPL. Pooja Kalugade

Army attachment Camp-Pune

19 to 30 Sept. 2016

 

9

CPL. Shital Mali

10

CPL. Shubhangi Gharale

IGC-RDC Aurangabad

03 Nov to 13 Nov. 2016

 

11

CPL. Sneha More

Achievements of Student

A)   N.C.C.  (2016-2020)

National Level Achievements of Cadets

Sr. No.

Name of the Cadet

National

Year / Date

Name of Camp

Achievement

1

CPL Priyanka Nikam

1 Aug. to 3 Aug.2015

National Holly ball camp Mumbai

Selected for Maharashtra team

2

CPL Pooja Kalugade

16 Nov. to 25 Nov. 2015

All India Basic leadership Camp Kolhapur.

-

3

CPL Jayashree Salunkhe

4

L/ CPL Shital Mali

5

CPL Amruta Kadam

6

CDT Yasmin Mulla

20 Spt. To 30 Spt. 2015

All India National games Athletics Mumbai

 

7

SGT Snehankita Patil

28 Nov. to 6 Dec. 2015

All India Trekking Expedition Ajmer

IInd Prize in Cultural Programme

8

SGT Pranoti Patil

9

L/ CPL Supriya Suryavanshi

10

Cdt Vidya Suryavanshi

11

Cdt. Tanuja Kamble

12

Cdt. Sujata Patil

13

Cdt. Shubhangi Gharal

14

SGT Pranali Vilas Shendge

Republic Day Camp Delhi

20 Dec. 2015 to 7 Feb.2016

Selected for cultural Programme of Maharashtra NCC Participated in P. M. Rally Delhi

15

CPL Amruta Kadam

15 Nov.  to 25 Nov. 2016

Special National Integration Camp Bikaner

IInd Prize in cultural Programme

16

Cdt. Sheetal Palande

9 Dec. to 20 Dec. 2016

National Integration Camp Aasam Silchar

 

17

Cdt. Snehal Patil

18

SGT. Sneha More

3 Jan. to 14 Jan. 2018

Special National Integration Camp Dimapur Nagaland

3 Gold

1 Silver

Medal

19

L / CPL Kranti Muglikar

20

L / CPL Prajakta Alevekar

21

L / CPL Pooja Irkatte

22

L / CPL Aaishwarya Patil

14 May to 24 May 2017

All India Trekking Camp Outy

 

23

Cdt. Shamli Sathe

24

Cdt. Mrunali Kamble

25

SGT. Shubhangi Gharale

20 Dec. to 7 Feb. 2018

Republic Day Parade Camp Delhi

P.M. Rally VIP Piloting  

26

CPL Dhanashree Patil

15 Nov. to 24 Nov. 2018

Advance leadership Camp Jorhat  Aasam

II Prize for Maharashtra

27

CPL Vidya Patil

28

Cdt. Mrunali Kamble

29

SGT. Jyoti Banke

2 to 30 Sep. 2019

All India Para Basic Course Agra

1500 Feet Light Jump With Parashoot

 

 

 

 

 

N.C.C.  (2016-2020)

State and University level Achievements of the Cadets  

Sr. No.

Name of the Cadet

 

Year / Date

Name of Camp

Achievement

1

SGT. Pranoti Patil

23 June to 2 July 2015

Pre and Thal Sainik Camp I, II, III and IV Pune

Selected for Intergroup State TSC Camp

2

Cdt. Shubhangi Gharale

9 Aug. to 18 Aug. 2016

Inter Group Thal Sainik Camp Pune

 

3

Cdt. Sarita Kamble

4

Cdt. Prajakta Alwekar

5

Cdt. Shivani Bhore

15 Sep. to 25 Sep. 2016

Hospital Attachment Camp Pune

 

6

Cdt. Mariya More

7

Cdt. Pooja Patil

8

Cdt. Heena Pathan

9

Cdt. Pooja Kalugade

19 Sep. to 30 Sep. 2016

Hospital Attachment Camp Pune

 

10

Cdt. Sheetal Mali

11

Cdt. Sneha More

13 Nov. to 25 Nov.

RDC – IGC Camp Aurangabad

 

13

Cdt. Girija Bodekar

3 Jan. to 12 Jan. 2017

Annual Training Camp Kolhapur

 

14

Cdt. Vidya Patil

7 July to 17 July 2017

Thal Sainik Camp Sangli

 

15

SGT Shubhangi Gharale

  4 Nov to 14 Nov 2017

RDC – IGC Aurangabad

 

16

CPL Aarti Kohli

17

24 Cadets Participated

6 Jay to 15 Jan 2018

Annual Training camp

 

18

10 Cadets

2July 2018 to 12 July 2018

Annual Training Camp Kolhapur

10

19

08 Cadets

4 Jan.  to 13 Jan. 2019

Annual Training Camp

08

20

SGT. Snehal Hukkire

18 July to 27 July 2018

Thal Sainik Camp

 

21

SGT. Jyoti Banke

 

 

 

22

CPL Shivani Jadhav

 

 

 

23

SGT Snehal Hukkire

28 July to 8 Aug. 2018

TSC IGC Ahmednagar

Gold Medal for firing and Judging Dist. Field Craft

24

SGT Jyoti Banke

 

 

 

25

SGT Snehal Hukkire

RDC I & II

9 Oct. To 18 Oct. 2018

 

26

L / CPL Sanyogi Jadhav

27

CPL Shubhangi Chougule

28

SGT Shubhangi Chougule

3 Nov. to 12 Nov. 2018

RDC – IGC Pune

Selected for Cultural Program

29

SGT. Jyoti Doiphode

13 July to 23 July 2019

6 Aug. To 13 Aug. 2019

T.S.C. I and II

IGC I.S.C. Pune

Selected in Maharashtra Team

30

SGT Jyoti Doiphode

04 Nov. to 13 Nov. 2019

IGC – RDC Pune

 

31

14 Cadets Participated

16 Jan. to 25 Aug. 2020

Annual Training Camp

 

 

 

 

 

 

Achievements of Student

C ) Co-Curricular Activities / Social Activities(2015-20)   

Sr. No.

Name of the Activity

Date / Year

Participated Cadets

1

Pulse Polio Abhiyan

17 Jan. 2016

50

21 Feb. 2016

50

2

Beti Bachavo Beti Padhavo

13 Jan. 2016

30

3

International Yoga Day Celebration

21 June 2016

50

21 June 2017

50

21 June 2018

50

21 June 2019

50

4

Tree Plantation

1 July 2016

50

1 July 2017

50

1 July 2018

50

1 July 2019

50

5

Blood Donation Camp

9 Dec. 2016

30

6

Beti Bachavo Beti Padhavo

6 Jan 2017

20

7

Pulse Polio Abhiyan

29 Jan. 2017

20

8

Disaster Management Activity / Work at Nrushivhawadi

10 Aug. to 12 Aug. 2016

50

9

National Youth Day “E-Payment, Cashless Transaction”

12 Jan. 2017

50

10

Self Defense Workshop 

8 Aug. to 18 Aug. 2017

50

11

Blood Donation Camp

25 Nov. 2017

25

12

Road Sefty  Day Rally

16 Dec. 2017

50

13

Pulse Polio Abhiyan

28 Jan. 2018

28

14

Tree Plantation

5 June 2018

15

15

Tree Plantation

1 July 2018

50

16

Archary Training

1 Nov. to 10 Nov. 2018

10

17

Para Jumping Training

22 Oct. to 24 Oct.

4

18

Swachha Bharat Abhiyan at central Bus stand

21 Sep. 2018

50

19

Swachha Bharat Abhiyan at College area.

8 Dec. 2018

50

20

Votar Jagruti Abhiyan

2 March 2019

50

21

Road Sefty Week “Niyam and Law”

8 Feb. 2019

50

22

Self Defense Workshop 

29 Jan. 2019

50

23

Flood Relied work Disaster Management at Aambevadi, Chikhali

2 Aug. to 15 Aug. 2019

30

24

Aapade Sakhi 10 Cadets

15 Aug. to 20 Aug.

10

25

Mega swachhata

18 Sep. 2019

50

26

Voter Rally 

18 Sep. 2019

50

27

Swachha Bharat  Abhiyan at Sarnobatvadi.

4 Dec. 2019